Contact Us

By Phone

call: (501) 666-1761


In Person

2417 North Tyler Street
Little Rock, AR 72207


By Mail

P.O. Box 7328
Little Rock, AR 72217


Staff

Artistic

Philip Mann
Music Director
(501)666-1761 Ext. 127
Geoffrey Robson
Associate Conductor
(501)666-1761
Administration

Christina Littlejohn
Executive Director
(501)666-1761 Ext. 115

Meagan Adams
Director of Finance
(501)666-1761 Ext. 126

Linda Macon
Staff Accountant
(501)666-1761 Ext. 117

Shane Ruple
Executive Assistant
(501)666-1761 Ext. 125

Development and Marketing

Heather Pace
Chief Revenue Officer
(501)666-1761 Ext. 124

Brandon Dorris
Associate Director of Marketing and Public Relations
(501)666-1761 Ext. 118

Becky Flynn
Associate Director of Development
(501)666-1761 Ext. 129

Emily Farris
Special Events Coordinator
(501)666-1761 Ext. 114

Christian Eddings
Development Coordinator
(501)666-1761 Ext. 112

Cody Waits
Patron Services Manager
(501)666-1761 Ext. 100

Shane Ruple
Box Office Manager
(501)666-1761 Ext. 125

Education and Outreach

Barbara Burroughs
Director of Education and Outreach
(501)666-1761 Ext. 116

Leanne Day-Simpson
Education Coordinator
(501)666-1761 Ext. 128

Operations

David Renfro
Orchestra Personnel and Operations Manager
(501)666-1761 Ext. 130

Lyle Wong
Production Manager
(501)666-1761 Ext. 122

Leanne Day-Simpson
Orchestra Librarian
(501)666-1761 Ext. 128

Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Richard P. Wheeler, M.D., Chair
Martin Thoma, Immediate Past Chair
Jan Hundley, Development Committee Chair
Nick Brown, Vice Chair and Governance Committee Chair
Ellen Gray, Secretary
John Rowland, Treasurer, Finance Committee Chair
Susan Marsh, Education Committee Chair
Marion Fulk, Audience Development Chair
Terri Erwin, Opus Advisory Committee Chair
David Gerstein, ASO Player's Association President
T. Martin Davis, Orchestra Affairs Committee Chair
Julie Keller, Guild Advisory Committee Chair
Lee Ronnel, At Large

Directors

Rick Adkins
Elizabeth Andreoli
Jim Cargill
Robert Chandler
Joe W. Crow
Nancy Crow
Matt De Luca
Byron Eiseman
Karen Flake
Dora Jane Flesher
Brigita Gardner
Barry Goldberg
Sally Graham
Dr. John Hayes
Diane Jonsson
Jeanne Joyner
Philip Kaplan
Eleanor Kennedy
Jane McKinney
Dr. Robert Moore
Patrick O'Sullivan
Lynn Parker
Dr. Phillip J. Peters
Lynne Phillips
Raymond Remmel
Mike Rhoda
Michael A. Shelley
Linda Riggs
Eileen Sotomora
Elizabeth Stinnett
Dr. Jan Shorey
Ryan Underwood
Carolyn Witherspoon

Guild Representatives

George Keck, ASO Guild President
Jim Kelly, Hot Springs/Hot Springs Village Symphony Guild President
Ann Squyres, Russellville Symphony Guild President

Life Members

George K. Mitchell, M.D.
Susie Morgan
Lee Ronnel
Gus M. Vratsinas
Mrs. Mary Fletcher Worthen

Honorary Members

Governor Mike Beebe
Michael Mayton
Mayor Joe Smith
Mayor Mark Stodola

Board of Advisors

Dr. John Hayes, Chair
John Hayes , Advisory Board Chair
Denise Compton , Advisory Board Chair-Elect
Dennis Kuo, Advisory Board Membership Chair

Advisors

Jane T. Allred
Peyton Bishop
Debi Barnes
Chris Barrier
Bob Cabe
Rick Dimond
Lee Lee Doyle
Charlie Fuller
James Graham
John Greenfield
Suzanne Grobmyer
Rick Adkins
Catherine Hughes
Ron Hughes
Suzanne Kuch
Craig Lair
Brock Martin
Jennifer Peper
Steve Metzer
Harriett Phillips
Nan Plummer
Kater Reynolds
Jim Rule
Joanna Seibert
Robert Seibert
Steve Shirm
Martha Smither
Kent Taylor
Amy Taylor
Pat Torvestad
Charles Watkins
Terri Watkins
Dr. Ron Winters