Contact Us

By Phone

call: (501) 666-1761


In Person

2417 North Tyler Street
Little Rock, AR 72207


By Mail

P.O. Box 7328
Little Rock, AR 72217


Staff

Artistic

Philip Mann
Music Director

Geoffrey Robson
Associate Conductor

Administration

Christina Littlejohn
Executive Director
(501)666-1761 Ext. 115

Meagan Adams
Director of Finance
(501)666-1761 Ext. 126

Linda Macon
Staff Accountant
(501)666-1761 Ext. 117

Shane Ruple
Executive Assistant
(501)666-1761 Ext. 125

Development and Marketing

Heather Pace
Chief Revenue Officer
(501)666-1761 Ext. 124

Brandon Dorris
Associate Director of Marketing and Public Relations
(501)666-1761 Ext. 118

Becky Flynn
Associate Director of Development
(501)666-1761 Ext. 129

Emily Farris
Special Events Coordinator
(501)666-1761 Ext. 114

Cody Waits
Patron Services Manager
(501)666-1761 Ext. 100

Shane Ruple
Patron Services Assistant
(501)666-1761 Ext. 125

Education and Outreach

Barbara Burroughs
Director of Education and Outreach
(501)666-1761 Ext. 116

Leanne Day-Simpson
Education Coordinator
(501)666-1761 Ext. 128

Operations

David Renfro
Orchestra Personnel and Operations Manager
(501)666-1761 Ext. 130

Lyle Wong
Production Manager
(501)666-1761

Leanne Day-Simpson
Orchestra Librarian
(501)666-1761 Ext. 128

Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Richard P. Wheeler, M.D., Chair
Martin Thoma, Immediate Past Chair
Nick Brown, Vice Chair, Governance Committee Chair
Ellen Gray, Secretary, Personnel Committee Chair
John Rowland, Treasurer, Finance Committee Chair
David Gerstein, ASO Player's Association President
Marion Fulk, Audience Development Committee Chair
Jan Hundley, Development Committee Chair
Susan Marsh, Education Committee Chair
T. Martin Davis, Joint Affairs Committee Chair
Julie Keller, Guild Advisory Committee Chair
Terri Erwin, Opus Advisory Committee Chair
Eleanor Kennedy, At Large
Lee Ronnel, At Large

Directors

Rick Adkins
Elizabeth Andreoli
Jim Cargill
Robert Chandler
Joe W. Crow
Matt De Luca
Nancy Crow
Rick Dimond
Byron Eiseman
Karen Flake
Dora Jane Flesher
Brigita Gardner
Sally Graham
Barry Goldberg
Dr. John Hayes
Diane Jonsson
Jeanne Joyner
Philip Kaplan
Jane McKinney
Dr. Robert Moore
Patrick O'Sullivan
Lynn Parker
Dr. Phillip J. Peters
Lynne Phillips
Raymond Remmel
Linda Riggs
Mike Rhoda
Michael A. Shelley
Dr. Jan Shorey
Eileen Sotomora
Elizabeth Stinnett
Ryan Underwood
Carolyn Witherspoon

Guild Representatives

George Keck, ASO Guild President
Jim Kelly, Hot Springs/Hot Springs Village Symphony Guild President
Ann Squyres, Russellville Symphony Guild President

Life Members

George K. Mitchell, M.D.
Susie Morgan
Lee Ronnel
Gus M. Vratsinas
Mrs. Mary Fletcher Worthen

Honorary Members

Governor Mike Beebe
Mayor Mark Stodola
Mayor Joe Smith
Michael Mayton

Board of Advisors

Dr. John Hayes, Chair
Denise Compton, Chair-Elect

Advisors

Jane T. Allred
Debi Barnes
Chris Barrier
Peyton Bishop
Bob Cabe
Rick Dimond
Lee Lee Doyle
Charlie Fuller
James Graham
John Greenfield
Suzanne Grobmyer
Catherine Hughes
Ron Hughes
Suzanne Kuch
Dennis Kuo
Craig Lair
Brock Martin
Jennifer Peper
Steve Metzer
Harriett Phillips
Nan Plummer
Kater Reynolds
Jim Rule
Joanna Seibert
Robert Seibert
Steve Shirm
Kent Taylor
Martha Smither
Amy Taylor
Pat Torvestad
Charles Watkins
Terri Watkins
Dr. Ron Winters